Grandes Premios de Automovilismo de 1947
CarreraCircuitoFechaPódiumCocheTiempo
1
VIII
Grand Prix
de Pau
Pau
2.761 m
110 vueltas
7 de
Abril
1 – Nello Pagani
2 – Pierre Levegh
3 – Henri Louveau
Maserati 4CL
Delage D6.70
Maserati 4CL
3h:38m:31.2s
+2 vueltas
+2 vueltas
2
II
Grand Prix
du Roussillon
Perpignan
2.540 m
58 vueltas
27 de
Abril
1 – Eugene Chaboud
2 – Henri Louveau
3 – Yves Giraud-Cabantous
Talbot-Lago T26 MC
Delage D6.70
Delahaye 135CS
1h:35m:06.3s
+1 vuelta
+1 vuelta
3
I J.C.C.
Jersey Road
Race
St.Helier
5.150 m
50 vueltas
8 de
Mayo
1 – Reg Parnell
2 – Louis Chiron
3 – Raymond Mays
Maserati 4CL
Maserati 4CL
ERA D
1h:53m:33.0s
+1 vuelta
+2 vueltas
4
II Grand Prix
Automobile
de Marseille
Prado
3.589 m
69 vueltas
18 de
Mayo
1 – Eugene Chaboud
2 – Enrico Platé
3 – Henri Louveau
Talbot-Lago T26 MC
Maserati 4CL
Delage D6.70
2h:50m:23.6s
+1 vuelta
+2 vueltas
5
III
Grand Prix
de Nimes
Nimes
5.211 m
70 vueltas
1 de
Junio
1 – Luigi Villoresi
2 – Louis Chiron
3 – Reg Parnell
Maserati 4CL
Talbot-Lago T26 MC
Maserati 4CL
3h:39m:59.4s
3h:41m:16.4s
+2 vueltas
6
VII
Grand Prix
de Suisse
Bremgarten
7.280 m
30 vueltas
8 de
Junio
1 – Jean-Pierre Wimille
2 – Achille Varzi
3 – Carlo Felice Trossi
Alfa Romeo 158
Alfa Romeo 158
Alfa Romeo 158
1h:25m:09.1s
1h:25m:53.8s
1h:26m:26.5s
7
XV
Rund um Schotten
Sportscars
Schottenring
16.080 m
10 vueltas
22 de
Junio
1 – Karl-Heinz Schäufele
2 – Willi Krakau
3 – Toni Ulmen
BMW 328
BMW 328
BMW 328


8
X
Grand Prix
de Belgique
Spa
14.120 m
35 vueltas
29 de
Junio
1 – Jean-Pierre Wimille
2 – Achille Varzi
3 – Carlo Felice Trossi
Alfa Romeo 158
Alfa Romeo 158
Alfa Romeo 158
3h:18m:28.6s
+1 vuelta
+2 vueltas
9
XVI
Grand Prix
de la Marne
Reims
7.832 m
51 vueltas
6 de
Julio
1 – Christian Kautz
2 – Louis Chiron
3 – Bob Gerard
Maserati 4CL
Talbot-Lago T150C MD
ERA B
2h:34m:50.7s
2h:37m:29.6s
+3 vueltas
10
I
Gran Premio
di Bari
Bari
5.550 m
50 vueltas
13 de
Julio
1 – Achille Varzi
2 – Consalvo Sanesi
3 – Renato Balestrero
Alfa Romeo 158
Alfa Romeo 158
Alfa Romeo 8C
2h:32m:13.8s
2h:32m:16.6s
+7 vueltas
11
I Grand Prix
de la
Ville de Nice
Nice
3.218 m
100 vueltas
20 de
Julio
1 – Luigi Villoresi
2 – Jean-Pierre Wimille
3 – Fred Ashmore
Maserati 4CL
Simca-Gordini T15
ERA A
3h:07m:07.1s
+2 vueltas
+2 vueltas
12
II
Grand Prix
d´Alsace
Strasbourg
13.400 m
85 vueltas
3 de
Agosto
1 – Luigi Villoresi
2 – Yves Giraud-Cabantous
3 – Louis Rosier
Maserati 4CL
Talbot-Lago T26
Talbot-Lago T150C Spl
2h:45m:41.9s
2h:46m:55.7s
+3 vueltas
13
XIII
Grand Prix
du Comminges
St.Gaudens
11.008 m
30 vueltas
10 de
Agosto
1 – Louis Chiron
2 – Yves Giraud-Cabantous
3 – Eugene Chaboud
Talbot-Lago T26 MC
Talbot-Lago T26
Talbot-Lago T26 MC
2h:35m:37.4s
2h:35m:37.9s
2h:37m:23.1s
14
I Manx CupDouglas
6.260 m
12 vueltas
21 de
Agosto
1 – Prince Bira
2 – Cuth Harrison
3 – Eric Winterbottom
Simca-Gordini T11
Riley Special
Emeryson – Lagonda
42m:17.0s
42m:48.0s
45m:46.0s
15
IX
British Empire
Trophy
Douglas
6.260 m
40 vueltas
21 de
Agosto
1 – Bob Gerard
2 – Peter Whitehead
3 – Bob Ansell
ERA B
ERA B
Maserati 4CL
2h:16m:52.0s
2h:18m:35.0s
+1 vuelta
16
I
Stadtparkrennen
Hamburg
Sportscars
Hamburg
3.000 m
30 vueltas
31 de
Agosto
1 – Toni Ulmen
2 – Karl-Heinz Schäufele
3 – Willi Krakau
BMW 328
BMW 328
BMW 328


17
XVIII
Gran Premio
d´Italia
Parco
Sempione
3.447 m
100 vueltas
7 de
Septiembre
1 – Carlo Felice Trossi
2 – Achille Varzi
3 – Consalvo Sanesi
Alfa Romeo 158
Alfa Romeo 158
Alfa Romeo 158
3h:02m:25.0s
3h:02m:25.1s
+1 vuelta
18
XXXIV
Grand Prix
de l´ACF
Lyon
7.290 m
70 vueltas
21 de
Septiembre
1 – Louis Chiron
2 – Henri Louveau
3 – Eugene Chaboud
Talbot-Lago T26
Maserati 4CL
Talbot-Lago T150C
4h:03m:40.7s
4h:05m:18.6s
+1 vuelta
19
I
Karlsruher
Dreiecksrennen
Karlsruhe
3.000 m
15 vueltas
29 de
Septiembre
1 – Alex von Falkenhausen
2 – Egon Brütsch
BMW 328
Alfa Romeo Monza

20
I
Grand Prix
de Lausanne
Lausanne
3.251 m
90 vueltas
5 de
Octubre
1 – Luigi Villoresi
2 – Jean-Pierre Wimille
3 – Emmanuel de Graffenried
Maserati 4CL
Simca-Gordini T15
Maserati 4CL
2h:49m:30.4s
2h:50m:34.1s
+4 vueltas
21
I Coupe
du Congrés
Technique
Montlhéry
12.504 m
16 vueltas
26 de
Octubre
1 – Eugéne Martin
2 – Jean Brault
3 – Maurice Vedor
BMW 328 Spl
Delahaye 135CS
Talbot-Lago H75
46m:54.2s
+1 vuelta
+3 vueltas
22
IV
Coupe
du Salon
Montlhéry
7.567 m
48 vueltas
16 de
Noviembre
1 – Yves Giraud-Cabantous
2 – Eugene Chaboud
3 – Charles Pozzi
Talbot-Lago T26 MD
Talbot-Lago T26 MD
Delahaye 135CS
2h:06m:28.2s
+3 vueltas
+3 vueltas