Grandes Premios de Automovilismo de 1950

Carrera Circuito Fecha Podium Coche Tiempo
1 XI Pau Grand Prix Pau 2.769 m 110 vueltas 10 de Abril 1 – Juan Manuel Fangio Maserati 4CLT/48 3h:14m:20.0s
2 – Luigi Villoresi Ferrari 125 +00m:30.5s
3 – Louis Rosier Talbot-Lago T26C +01m:02.2s
2 II Richmond Trophy Goodwood 3.863 m 11 vueltas 10 de Abril 1 – Reg Parnell Maserati 4CLT/48 0h:20m:14.4s
2 – Emmanuel de Graffenried Maserati 4CLT/48 +01m:14.0s
3 – Brian Shawe-Taylor ERA B-Type
3 V San Remo Grand Prix Sanremo 3.336 m 90 vueltas 16 de Abril 1 – Juan Manuel Fangio Alfa Romeo 158 3h:10m:08.4s
2 – Luigi Villoresi Ferrari 125 +01m:01.0s
3 – Alfredo Piàn Maserati 4CLT/48 +01m:28.7s
4 IV Grand Prix de Paris Montlhéry 9.931 m 50 vueltas 30 de Abril 1 – Georges Grignard Talbot-Lago T26C 2h:05m:38.8s
2 – Louis Gérard Delage 3000 + 4 vueltas
3 – Marc Versini Delage 3000 + 5 vueltas
5 XII British Empire Trophy Douglas 9.855 m 36 vueltas 15 de Junio 1 – Bob Gerard ERA B-Type 1h:59m:36.8s
2 – Cuth Harrison ERA B-Type +01m:32.4s
3 – Emmanuel de Graffenried Maserati 4CLT/48 +02m:48.1s
6 IV Gran Premio di Bari Bari 8.433 m 60 vueltas 9 de Julio 1 – Giuseppe Farina Alfa Romeo 158 2h:34m:29.6s
2 – Juan Manuel Fangio Alfa Romeo 158 +00m:46.4s
3 – Stirling Moss HWM-Alta + 2 vueltas
7 IV J.C.C. Jersey Road Race Jersey 5.150 m 55 vueltas 13 de Julio 1 – Peter Whitehead Ferrari 125 1h:56m:02.6s
2 – Reg Parnell Maserati 4CLT/48 + 1 vueltas
3 – Emmanuel de Graffenried Maserati 4CLT/48 + 1 vueltas
8 XII Circuit de l’Albigeois Albi 8.880 m 17 vueltas x2 16 de Julio 1 – Louis Rosier Talbot-Lago T26C 1h:53m:08.6s
2 – Jose Froilan Gonzalez Maserati 4CLT/48 +01m:27.3s
3 – Maurice Trintignant Simca-Gordini T15 + 1 vueltas
9 I Grote Prijs van Nederland Zandvoort 6.604 m 90 vueltas 23 de Julio 1 – Louis Rosier Talbot-Lago T26C-DA 3h:03m:36.3s
2 – Luigi Villoresi Ferrari 125 +01m:13.0s
3 – Alberto Ascari Ferrari 166 +01m:13.5s
10 III Grand Prix des Nations Geneve 6.325 m 68 vueltas 30 de Julio 1 – Juan Manuel Fangio Alfa Romeo 158 2h:07m:55.0s
2 – Emmanuel de Graffenried Alfa Romeo 158 +00m:23.7s
3 – Piero Taruffi Alfa Romeo 158 +00m:25.1s
11 I Nottingham Trophy Gamston 3.098 m 20 vueltas 7 de Agosto 1 – David Hampshire Maserati 4CLT/48 00h:25m:21.4s
2 – Reg Parnell Maserati 4CLT/48 +00m:05.0s
3 – Geoff Richardson RRA + 1 vueltas
12 IV Ulster Trophy Dundrod 11.936 m 15 vueltas 12 de Agosto 1 – Peter Whitehead Ferrari 125 1h:19m:09.0s
2 – Bob Gerard ERA B-Type +00m:16.0s
3 – Cuth Harrison ERA B-Type +01m:15.0s
13 XIX Coppa Acerbo Pescara 25.802 m 16 vueltas 15 de Agosto 1 – Juan Manuel Fangio Alfa Romeo 158 3h:02m:51.4s
2 – Louis Rosier Talbot-Lago T26C +00m:17.6s
3 – Luigi Fagioli Alfa Romeo 158 +03m:24.6s
14 I Sheffield Telegraph Trophy Gamston 1,900 millas 10 vueltas 19 de Agosto 1 – Cuth Harrison ERA B-Type 0h:11m:58.0s
2 – Alan Rogers Cooper
3 – Crowley Milling ERA B-Type
15 II BRDC International Trophy Silverstone 4.649 m 35+15 vueltas 2 mangas 26 de Agosto 1 – Giuseppe Farina Alfa Romeo 158 0h:28m:53.0s
2 – Reg Parnell Maserati 4CLT/48 +00m:29.0s
3 – Peter Whitehead Ferrari 125 +00m:31.0s
16 III Goodwood Trophy Goodwood 3.831 m 12 vueltas 30 de Septiembre 1 – Reg Parnell BRM V16 Type 15 0h:20m:58.4s
2 – «B.Bira» Maserati 4CLT/48 +00m:02.0s
3 – Bob Gerard ERA B-Type R14B +00m:42.0s
17 X Gran Premio de Penya Rhin Pedralbes 6.250 m 50 vueltas 29 de Octubre 1 – Alberto Ascari Ferrari 375 2h:05m:14.8s
2 – Dorino Serafini Ferrari 375 +01m:40.6s
3 – Piero Taruffi Ferrari 340/F1 +01m:55.42s